ASSRA

American Single Shot Rifle Association

2010 Match Results

 

ASSRA Spring 22 Match
100 Yard Matches
Benchrest


Kelly Match
Corky Taylor         0.519
Keith Foster         0.549
Terry Mahoney     0.643
Roy Bernard         0.648
Mike Krites         0.715
C D Persons         0.770
Jerry Knotts         1.052
Dave Hammond     1.083
Tom Schwenk     1.251

Schoyen Match
Mike Krites         246    7c
Jerry Knotts         246    7c
Max Koehl         246    7c
Keith Foster         245    5c
Roy Bernard         245    6c
C D Persons         245    5c
Corky Taylor         243    4c
Dave Hammond     243    4c
Patrick Smith         242    3c
W. Schertz         242    3c
Gerry Nordmann     234    1c
D W Stiles         216    3c

Brockway Match IS
Mike Krites        241    4c
W. Schertz         239    3c
Roy Bernard         237    3c
Dave Hammond     236    2c
Ed Cooksy         234
Roger Rodick         224
Patrick Smith         222

22 Benchrest single entry
Corky Taylor         244    5c
C D Persons         244    5c
Tom Schwenk     242    4c
Dave Hammond     241    4c
Jerry Knotts         240    3c
Patrick Smith         239    4c
Roy Bernard         237    1c

Offhand

May Match
M James         220    1c
Mike Krites         211
Steve Durren         208
D W Stiles         204    2c
Ken             174     
Ray Bernard         160    1c

Zischang Match IS
M James         196
Dave Hammond     180    1c

Mini Hudson
M James         2043    4c
Mike Krites         2013    6c
D W Stiles        1864    3c

200 yard Matches
Benchrest


Kelly Match
C Persons         2.489
Roy Bernard         2.581
Larkin Smith         3.513
Jim Plecner         5.555

Schoyen Match
C Persons         243    4c
Mike Krites         240    2c
Larkin Smith         237    1c
Roy Bernard         233    2c
Corky Taylor         230    1c

Brockway Match IS
Larkin Smith         229    1c
Schertz         218    1c

22 Benchrest single entry
Mike Krites         240    4c
C Persons         238    2c
Larkin Smith         235    2c
Corky Taylor         230
D W Stiles         229
Jerry Knotts         228
Roy Bernard         225
Dave Hammond     219    1c
 


ASSRA Spring Match
27-30 May 2010


Benchrest

4 Day Bench Agg.
Jeff Schultz         1979    60c
Dale Reynolds     1966    53c
Bob Gleason         1952    44c
Larry Minihan     1945    34c
John Merz         1908    36c
Paul Amberger     1838    26c
Eugene Woodruff     1422    22c

Kelly Match
Jeff Schultz         0.657
Dale Reynolds     0.713
Jerry DeVaudreuil     0.810 T
E. A. Nichols         1.033
Eugene Woodruff     1.045
Mike Reames         1.132
Keith Foster         1.388
Paul Amberger     1.442
Wayne Vietz         1.484
Ken Meyer         1.594 T
Dan Tynor         1.611 T
Dick Eesley         1.966
Laurie Gapko         2.010 T
Frank Zika         3.403 T
Gary Stebbins         6.673 T

Schoyen Match
Jeff Schultz         249    9c
Dale Reynolds     249    9c
Keith Foster          245      6c
Jerry DeVaudreuil     245    5c T
Paul Amberger     245    5c
Laurie Gapko         244    5c
Dave Hammond     244    5c T
Jerry Knotts         244    5c
Eugene Woodruff     243    4c
Dan Tynor         243    4c T
Mike Sawmiller     242    6c
Larkin Smith         241    5c
E. A. Nichols         241    4c
Frank Zika         241    3c T
Lynn Richter         241    3c
Bill McAlister     240    3c
Marko Marinkovich     240    2c
Tom Schwenk     237    2c
Tom Bowersox     236    3c
Mike Painter         236    2c
Bernie Harrell         236    1c
Roger Rodick         231    2c T
Gary Stebbins         230    1c T
Jerry Johnson         227    2c
Donald Howe         223    2c
Gerry Nordmann     184    1c

Brockway Match
Jeff Schultz         248    8c
Dave Hammond     241    3c T
Ed Cooksey         239    2c
Jerry Knotts         238    3c
Dennis Hrusosky     237    1c T
Dan Tynor         235          T
Roger Rodick         234    2c T
Tom Schwenk     229    1c
Mike Painter         226    1c
Ken Meyer         223         T
E. A. Nichols         222    1c
Larkin Smith         221    1c
Gary Stebbins         203        T

22 BR 200 yds Single entry
Laurie Gapko         242    5c T
Mike Krites         241    4c
Mark Penrod         237    2c
Dan Tynor         235    2c
Bill Wheeler         234    1c
Gene Bach         234    1c
Corky Taylor         234    1c
Larkin Smith         230    2c
D W Stiles         230    2c
C D Persons         229    1c
Tom Schwenk     221    1c
Sam Lough         211
Jeff Schultz         193        T

Rowland Match
Jeff Schultz         2.000
Dan Tynor         2.656 T
Jerry DeVaudreuil     2.766 T
Dale Reynolds     2.804
Laurie Gapko         2.851 T
Bob Gleason         3.041
Larry Minihan     3.274
Wayne Vietz         3.495
John Merz         3.587
Ken Meyer         3.971 T
Eugene Woodruff     4.127
Frank Zika         5.885 T

Offhand Matches

Hudson Match
Dave Stahl         2186    14c T
Bob Gleason         2069    11c
Micheal James     2067    5c
Mike Krites         2052    6c
George Spencer     2047    9c
Bob Glenn         2024    7c T
Paul Amberger     2011    4c
Roger Henderson     1992    2c
Martin Stenback     1961    2c
Dennis Hrusosky     1960    4c T
Steve Durren         1898    4c
Laurie Gapko         1872    5c T
Dan Tynor         1828    3c
Ed Cooksey         1784

May Match
Dave Stahl         227    2c T
Bob Gleason         222    2c
Mike James         217
Bob Glenn         216    1c T
Roger Henderson     215
Mike Krites         215
Steve Durren         214    2c
Laurie Gapko         213    1c
Paul Amberger     213    1c
Geo. Spencer         213
Martin Stenback     212    1c
Dennis Hrusosky     210    1c T
Bob Carow         205    1c T
Dan Tynor         202
Mike Painter         184
Tom Bowersox     181    2c
Jeff Schultz         176         T

Burch McCoy
Laurie Gapko         69
Bob Glenn         68
Mike Krites         68
Roger Henderson     66
Dennis Hrusosky     63
Martin Stenback     62
Ken Meyer         62
Jeff Schultz         60
Dennis Hrusosky
Closest to center

50 Yard 10 shots
DW Stiles         211    1c
Roger Henderson     206    2c
Dan Tynor         183    1c
Gene Bach         175
Ken Meyer         165         T

Zischang Match
Mike Krites         214
Mike Painter         195
Steve Durren         175
Paul Amberger     163         T

Stich Match Winner
Dan Tynor

Mini Hudson, 100 shots 22 100 yds
Roger Henderson     1966    2c
DW Stiles         1717    2c

T=Traditional Rifle




ASSRA Summer Matches
8-11 July 2010


Offhand Matches

Hudson Match
Dave Stahl         2192    9c T
Mike James         2072    5c T
Roger Henderson     2061    6c T
Bob Glenn         2054    2c T
Mike Krites         2006    3c T
Dan Tynor         1979        T
Dennis Hrusosky     1886        T

May Match
Dave Stahl         224    1c    
Bob Glenn         222       T
Roger Henderson     220        T
Mike Krites         217        T
Dan Tynor         207        T
Dennis Hrusosky     199        T
Matt Blackwell     197        T
Jeff Schultz         196        T
Ken Meyer         186           T

Burch McCoy Match
Bob Glenn         67        T *
Jeff Schultz         65        T
Roger Henderson     62
Ken Meyer         46       T
* closest to center

50 yard 10 shots
D.W. Stiles         208        T
Dan Tynor         201        T
C. D. Persons         167        T

Stich Match, Center shot 50 yds
Roger Henderson

Zischang Match
Mike Krites         207        T
Jeff Schultz         190        T
Mike Painter         189        T
Marko Marinkovich     181        T

Hill Match
Dave Stahl         221        T
Bob Glenn         216        T
Roger Henderson     214
Mike James         210
Jeff Schultz         192
Dan Tynor         188    1c T

Mini Hudson, 22 @ 100 yards
Bob Glenn         2084    5c T
Roger Henderson     1957    2c T
D.W. Stiles         1681    1c T

Benchrest Matches

Beeson Match, 100 yd target at 200 yds
Dale Reynolds     246    6c new record
Jeff Schultz         239    2c
Keith Foster         238    1c
Jerry deVaudreuil     236    3c
Wayne Vietz         233    2c
Jeff Ehrlich         227    1c T
Dan Tynor         224        T
Mike Painter         221    1c
Dave Hammond     217

Bartlett Match, Avg of five 5 shot gps
Dale Reynolds     1.091 new record
Jeff Schultz        1.288
Keith Fosner        1.867
Dan Tynor         2.152 T

Kelly Match
Jeff Schultz         0.549     
Dale Reynolds     0.583     
Dave Hammond     0.858     
Walter Brewer     0.995     
Wayne Vietz         1.145 T
Jerry deVaudreuil     1.175     
Mike Reames         1.301 T
Keith Foster         1.335     
Dick Eesley         1.354     
Ken Meyer         1.422 T
Dan Tynor         1.448 T
Jeff Ehrlich         1.472 T
Larkin Smith         1.854     
Dennis Hrusosky     1.914 T
Jerry Knotts         2.000     
Frank Zika         2.424 T
Gary Stebbins         3.516 T


Schoyen Match
Jeff Schultz         249    9c
Dale Reynolds     249    9c
Walter Brewer     248    8c
Keith Foster         247    7c
Mike Painter         247    7c T
Dan Tynor         247     7c T
Jerry deVaudreuil     245    6c
Wayne Vietz         245    5c T
Jeff Ehrlich         245    5c T
Bill McAlister     245    5c
Dave Hammond     244    5c
Marko Marinkovich     244    4c
Dennis Hrusosky     243    5c T
Jerry Knotts         243    5c
Mike Sawmiller     242    4c
Larkin Smith         241    3c
Mike Reames         241    2c
Bob Carow         240    3c
Ken Meyer         239    4c T
Jeff Schultz         239    2c T
Tom Bowersox     237    1c
Sam Lough         236    2c T
Gary Stebbins         235    1c T
Dick Eesley         235
Alan Shore         235
Bernie Harrel         231
Frank Zika         229    2c T
Matt Blackwell     219    1c

Brockway Match
Jeff Schultz         246    6c     
Dale Reynolds     244    5c     
Dave Hammond     243    5c     
Dan Tynor         239    4c T
Dennis Hrusosky     239    3c T
Jerry deVaudreuil     238    2c     
Jeff Ehrlich         237    4c T
Jerry Knotts         237    2c     
Mike Painter         232    2c T
Marko Marinkovich     232     
Larkin Smith         230    2c     
Roger Rodick         229    1c     
Gary Stebbins         212        T

22 BR 200 yds single entry
Dan Tynor         240    3c
Jeff Schultz         237    2c T
C. D. Persons         237    1c
Larkin Smith         231    1c
D.W. Stiles         231    1c
Gerry Nordmann     229    3c
Roger Rodick         221    1c
Jerry deVaudreuil     220    2c

Benchrest Championship
Dale Reynolds     1984    64c
Jeff Schultz         1977    57c

250’s

Quarter Bore Matches

May Match
Dave Stahl         216    1c
Dan Tynor         207
Jeff Schultz         196
Ken Meyer         186

Kelly Match
Wayne Vietz         1.145
Ken Meyer         1.422
Dan Tynor         1.448 T
Dennis Hrusosky     1.914
Jeff Schultz         1.928
Frank Zika         2.424

Schoyen Match
Wayne Vietz         245    5c
Dennis Hrusosky     243    5c
Dan Tynor         242    3c
Bob Carow         240    3c
Ken Meyer         239    4c
Jeff Schultz         239    2c
Frank Zika         229    2c




ASSRA Fall Match
Beeson’s Range. Etna Green, IN.

Sept. 2-5 2010

Benchrest Matches


Kelly
Jim McDermott     0.510
Andy Zahornacky     0.523
Richard Zorin         0.526
Dale Reynolds     0.776
Bob Gleason         1.265
Chuck Martin         1.359
Dave Hammond     1.553
Dan Tynor         2.004  T
Rod Witucke         2.551
Gary Stebbins         4.448

Schoyen
Richard Zorin         249    9c
Jim McDermott     249    9c
Bob Gleason         247    7c
Dale Reynolds     246    6c
Dan Tynor         246    6c  T
Jerry Knotts         245    5c
Dave Hammond     243    2c
Keith Foster         242    2c
Bob Carow         241    4c
Mike Painter         241    4c
Mike Reames         241    3c
Bernie Harrel         236    2c
Jerry Johnson         234    2c
Tom Bowersox     234
Gary Stebbins         230    1c  T
Frank Zika         230
Charlie Shaeff     225

Brockway
Chuck Martin         242    4c
Jerry Knotts         241    4c
Bob Gleason         241    3c
Richard Zorin         237    2c
Dave Hammond     232    3c
Ken Meyer         217    1c  T

22 Bench 200 yards *
D.W. Stiles         238    2c
Richard Zorin         231    1c
Dan Tynor         231
Charlie Persons     229    1c
Dave Hammond     209

10 Shot Group *
Andy Zahornacky     1.744
John Merz         2.735
Richard Zorin         3.117
Jim McDermott     3.140
Chuck Martin         3.334
Dan Tynor         3.573 T
Bob Carow         3.636 T
Eugene Woodruff     4.261
Bob Gleason         4.765

10 Shot Score *
Dale Reynolds     244    5c
Dave Hammond    241    5c
Andy Zahornacky     239    2c
Dan Tynor         233        T
Richard Zorin         232    2c
Bob Gleason         232    1c
Jim McDermott     231    3c
Chuck Martin         230    1c
Bob Carow         207        T
Larry Minihan     190    3c

Buffalo Scope
Buffalo Chips         244    5c
Andy Zahornacky     239    4c
Dan Tynor         226    1c T

Buffalo Irons
Martin Stenback     230         T
Andy Zahornacky     223    1c
Buffalo Chips         220
Dan Tynor         218    1c T
Ken Meyer         198           T

Buffalo Traditional
Buffalo Chips         223    1c T
Dan Tynor         219           T
Ken Meyer         214    1c T

Benchrest Aggregate
Dale Reynolds          1986    69c
Jim McDermott     1968    53c
Chuck Martin         1952    40c
Andy Zahornacky     1949    36c
Bob Gleason         1948    36c
Richard Zorin         1947    33c
John Merz         1945    41c
Larry Minihan     1942    34c
Keith Foster         1924    24c
E. Woodruff         1413    20c

Daily Winners
Thur. Jim McDermott
Fri. Dale Reynolds
Sat. Dale Reynolds
Sun. Dale Reynolds

250’s
Dale Reynolds 3
Jim McDermott 1

*= Single entry Match
T= Traditional Rifle

Offhand Matches

Hudson Match
Dave Stahl         2165    8c
Bob Glenn         2080    7c
Dan Tynor         1996    4c T
Roger Henderson     1982    4c
Mike James         1896    1c
Dave Betz         1434

May Match
Dave Stahl         225    3c
Bob Glenn         217    1c
Roger Henderson     216    1c
Martin Stenback     215    1c
Dan Tynor         214    1c T
Mike James         212    1c
Dan Schlapp         212
Rod Witucke         198
Mike Painter         186 T
Dave Betz         158

Burch McCoy
Chuck Martin         71    2c
Bob Glenn         69    1c
Ken Meyer         68  T
Roger Henderson     66    1c
Martin Stenback     65
George Spencer     62

Closest to center
Chuck Martin

50 Yard 22 L.R.
Dan Tynor         210    1c T
Martin Stenback     209  T
D.W. Stiles         200  T
Jim Krantz         190 T
Mark Trumbull     176 T

Zischang
George Spencer     197
Ken Meyer         162 T

Niedner *
Bob Glenn         429    2c
Roger Henderson     392
Dan Tynor         378 T

Mini Hudson
Martin Stenback     1847 T
D.W. Stiles         1809    1c
Mark Trumbull     1648    1c  T

Stich Match
D. W. Stiles

ASSRA Fall 22 Match

100 Yard Matches

Benchrest

Kelly Match
C D Persons         0.478 T
Corky Taylor         0.660
Roy Bernard         0.690

Schoyen Match
Terry Mahoney     248    8c
C D Persons         246    6c T
Roy Bernard         244    6c

Brockway Match IS
Keith Foster         246    6c
W. Schertz         245    5c
Mike Painter         242    4c

22 Benchrest single entry
Terry Mahoney     246    6c
Mark Penrod         244    7c
C D Persons         243    3c

Offhand

May Match
D W Stiles         192    1c T
Bob Carow         182           T
Ken Meyer         180         T

Zischang Match IS
Steve Durren         194    1c
Mike Painter         194
Laurie Gapko         185        T

Mini Hudson
D W Stiles         1808        T
Steve Durren         1794    1c
Dave Betz         1756

200 yard Matches
Benchrest


Kelly Match
C Persons         1.519        T
Larkin Smith         2.446        T
Jim Plecner         3.512

Schoyen Match
C Persons         245    6c T
Frank Zika         241    3c
Larkin Smith         241    3c

Brockway Match IS
Bill Schertz         225    1c
Mike Painter         223    1c T

22 Benchrest single entry
C Persons         239    2c T
Mike Painter         239    1c
Frank Zika         238    3c

Offhand

Zischang Match IS
Mike Painter         184        T

May Match
Mike James         208    1c



ASSRA 2010 Postal Matches

100 yard CF Benchrest
Ray Johns            2188    13c

100 yard CF Offhand
Roger Schuette    2172    9c
Livingston Stanley     1855    1c

100 yard RF Benchrest
Roger Schuette     2455    57c
Bill Schertz         2446    55c
Max Koehl         2420    38c
Ray Johns         2217    17c

100 yard RF Offhand
Stanley Livingston     1799    2c


2010 Postal Equipment

Stanley Livingston-RF-  CPA, Shilen, Bushnell 4-12, Fed Gold Medal
Stanley Livingston-CF- CPA . 32-40. Bushnell 3-12, Hoch 165 Gr., 50/50 lube, H108 14.0 grs.; Alcan LP, ammo B/S

Max Koehl-RF-BSA Int., factory barrel, Weaver 36x, SK Match

Roger Schuette-RF-Ruger #1, 6-24 Tasco, Eley
Roger Schuette-CF-Repro Lo-Wall, 32-20, Tasco 6-24, 115 gr. RN, 4227 10 grs., Win SR primer


Ray Johns—RF-Martini 12/15, factory barrel, BSA 12x scope, Eley Club
Ray Johns—CF-CPA 44 ½, Badger barrel, 32 Miller Short, 200 gr. Hoch, 10.5 grs. AA#9, Win Primer, BSA 24x Scope.



2010 ASSRA All American Matches

             Offhand

Arizona     Russ Hooks         1043    4c
Arizona     Byron Goff         1028    4c
Beeson's    Laurie Gapko         990
Arizona     Mike Painter         970    2c
Arizona     Russ Weber         942
Arizona     Pat Weber             914
Eau Claire   Frank Zika         906    5c
Arizona     Tommy Mason         882    1c
Arizona     Mike Borrelli         871
Arizona     Donn Hanks         863
Eau Claire   Bill Flanagan         845
Eau Claire   Mike Mc Ginley         836

           Benchrest

Arizona      Donn Hanks         1229    33c
Arizona      Tommy Mason         1226    27c
Arizona      Russ Weber         1219    24c
Eau Claire    Laurie Gapko         1216    22c
Arizona      Pat Weber         1206    12c
Arizona      Mike Christopher     1158    7c
Arizona      Neal Snydman         1157    8c
Eau Claire    Frank Zika         1151    3c
Arizona      Mike Painter         1149    10c
Eau Claire    Bill Flanagan         1114    3c
Eau Claire    Tommy Auger         1109    5c
Arizona      Dudley Johnson         1095    2c



2010 ASSRA 100 Shot National Match

Dave Stahl         2192    9c
Helmut Sakschek     2187    13c
Byron Goff         2093    8c
Bob Glenn         2080    7c
Martin Stenback         2077    13c
Russ Hooks         2072    5c
Mike James         2072    5c
Bob Gleason         2069    11c
Roger Henderson     2061    6c
Mike Krites         2052    6c
George Spencer         2047    9c
Bob Zimmerman     2019    3c
Paul Amberger         2011    4c
Dan Tynor         1996    4c
Dennis Hrusosky     1960    4c
Mike Painter         1907    3c
Steve Durren         1898    4c
Laurie Gapko         1872    5c
Pat Weber         1821    1c
Tommy Mason         1795    2c
Ed Cooksey         1784
Russ Weber         1742
Mike Borrelli         1732
Donn Hanks         1727
Dave Betz         1434



2010 ASSRA Metro Match
Helmut Sakschek         1098    5c
Dave Stahl         1095    3c
Mike James         1071    4c
Byron Goff         1065    4c
Bob Zimmerman         1047
Martin Stenback         1042    6c
Bob Glenn         1042    2c
Roger Henderson         1032    3c
Russ Hooks         1029    1c
Bob Gleason         1023    6c
Mike Krites         1019    5c
George Spencer         1008    1c
Dan Tynor         1001    2c
Paul Amberger         977    2c
Dennis Hrusosky         964    1c
Steve Durren         958    2c
Mike Painter         937    1c
Laurie Gapko         924    4c
Tommy Mason         913    1c
Pat Weber             907    1c
Ed Cooksey         869
Donn Hanks         864
Mike Borrelli         861
Russ Weber         800
Dave Betz             720